Academic Schedule

ACPM Medical College Dhule, Maharashtra
Competency Based Curriculum:TimeTable of First MBBS Course & Second MBBS Batch 2021-21

FIRST Block

Day

8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-1

1-2

2-4

 

Monday

I

Physiology

Anatomy

PSM

Physio/Bio Practical

 

 

 

 

 

L

U

N

C

H

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

PH- Lecture

MIC- Lecture

PA- Practical

 

Tuesday

I

Biochemistry

Anatomy

PSM/AETCOM

Physio/Bio Practical

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

MIC - Lecture

PA - Lecture

PH- Practical

 

Wednesday

I

Physiology

Biochemistry

Anatomy

Physio/Bio Practical

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

PH - Lecture

PA - Lecture

MIC- Practical

 

Thursday

I

Anatomy

Physiology

Biochemistry

Physio/Bio Practical

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

MIC - Lecture

PA - Lecture

CM - SGT

 

Friday

I

Biochemistry

Anatomy

Clinical Exposure Batch – A,B,C.

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

MIC - SDL

PH - Lecture

FM Lecture

CM Lecture

 

 

Saturday

I

Anatomy

Physiology

SDL Anat/Physio/Bio Batch-A,B,C.

I-Integrated Teaching

II-FA-Anatomy

III- FA-Physiology

IV- FA-Biochemistry

Sport and Extra Curricular Activities

II

Clinical Lectures / SDL

Surgery

Clinical Lectures / SDL

Medicine

Clinical Lectures / SDL

Ob Gy

PA Tutorial

PH Tutorial

Mentor meet

 

 

Second Block

 

Day

8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-1

1-2

2-4

 

Monday

I

Physiology

Anatomy

PSM

Physio/Bio Practical

 

 

 

 

 

L

U

N

C

H

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

PH- Lecture

PA- SDL

MIC- Practical

 

Tuesday

I

Biochemistry

Anatomy

PSM/AETCOM

Physio/Bio Practical

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

MIC - Lecture

PA - Lecture

PH- Practical

 

Wednesday

I

Physiology

Biochemistry

Anatomy

Physio/Bio Practical

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

Integration –PA/PH/MIC

MIC - Lecture

PA- Practical

 

Thursday

I

Anatomy

Physiology

Biochemistry

Physio/Bio Practical

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

MIC - SDL

PH - Lecture

FM - SGT

 

Friday

I

Biochemistry

Anatomy

Clinical Exposure Batch – A,B,C.

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

PH - SDL

PA - Lecture

CM Lecture

FM Lecture

 

Saturday

I

Anatomy

Physiology

SDL Anat/Physio/Bio Batch-A,B,C.

I-Integrated Teaching

II-FA-Anatomy

III- FA-Physiology

IV- FA-Biochemistry

Sport and Extra Curricular Activities

II

Clinical Lectures / SDL

Ob Gy

Clinical Lectures / SDL

Surgery

Clinical Lectures / SDL

Medicine

AETCOM

PA/PH/MIC

Mentor meet


Third Block

 

Day

8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-1

1-2

2-4

 

Monday

I

Physiology

Anatomy

PSM

Physio/Bio Practical

 

 

 

 

 

L

U

N

C

H

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

PH- Lecture

AETCOM/SDL

PA- Practical

 

Tuesday

I

Biochemistry

Anatomy

PSM/AETCOM

Physio/Bio Practical

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

MIC - Lecture

PA - Lecture

PH- Practical

 

Wednesday

I

Physiology

Biochemistry

Anatomy

Physio/Bio Practical

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

PH- Lecture

PA-SDL

MIC- Practical

 

Thursday

I

Anatomy

Physiology

Biochemistry

Physio/Bio Practical

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

MIC - Lecture

PA - Lecture

PA- Practical

 

Friday

I

Biochemistry

Anatomy

Clinical Exposure Batch – A,B,C.

Dissection

II

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

Surg/ Med/ ObGy

PH- Practical

MIC- Practical

 

Saturday

I

Anatomy

Physiology

SDL Anat/Physio/Bio Batch-A,B,C.

I-Integrated Teaching

II-FA-Anatomy

III- FA-Physiology

IV- FA-Biochemistry

Sport and Extra Curricular Activities

II

Clinical Lectures / SDL

Medicine

Clinical Lectures / SDL

Ob Gy

Clinical Lectures / SDL

Surgery

PA Tutorial

PH Tutorial

Mentor meet


Master Time Table for III MBBS

 

Day

Batch

8 to 11am

11 to 12pm

12 to 1pm

1- 2

2 to 4pm

Seminar/SDL/Integration

Monday

III/I

III/II

III/III

III/IV

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

 

Medicine

Medicine

Medicine

Medicine

P.S.M

E.N.T

Surgery

Surgery

 

L

U

N

C

H

Ophthalmology

Ophthalmology

Paediatrics

Paediatrics

Tuesday

III/I

III/II

III/III

III/IV

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

 

Gynecology

Gynecology

Gynecology

Gynecology

Ophthalmology

P.S.M

Surgery

Surgery

E.N.T

E.N.T

Medicine

Medicine

Wednesday

III/I

III/II

III/III

III/IV

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

 

Surgery

Surgery

Surgery

Surgery

P.S.M

E.N.T

Medicine

Medicine

Psy/Skin/TB/Radio/Anaes

Psy/Skin/TB/Radio/Anaes

Orthopedics

Orthopedics

Thursday

III/I

III/II

III/III

III/IV

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

 

Paediatrics

Paediatrics

Paediatrics

Paediatrics

E.N.T

Ophthalmology

Gynae/Obs

Gynae/Obs

P.S.M

P.S.M

Surgery

Surgery

Friday

III/I

III/II

III/III

III/IV

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

 

Medicine

Medicine

Medicine

Medicine

E.N.T

Ophthalmology

Surgery

Surgery

P.S.M

P.S.M

Gynae/Obs

Gynae/Obs

Saturday

III/I

III/II

III/III

III/IV

Clinical training and Procedural Skills

 

Gynecology

Gynecology

Gynecology

Gynecology

Ophthalmology

P.S.M

Medicine

Medicine

--

--

--

--